Loading...
Ackerman, Marilyn
Department Head, Sustainable Architecture
(860) 412-7500 x2908
Andracchi, Beverly
Instructor, Science
(860) 412-7500 x7538
Anniello, Lisa
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Asermelly, Joseph
Instructor, Physical/Health
(860) 412-7500 x7504
Bacchiochi, Sarah
Instructor, Science
(860) 412-7500 x7506
Barbeau, James
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 412-7500 x7575
Berube, Debra
Department Head, Special Education
(860) 412-7500 x7569
Bettencourt, Linda
Clerical
(860) 412-7500 x7509
Bibeau, Jessica
Social Worker
(860) 412-7500 x7510
Bleir, Samuel
Instructor, Electronics Technology
(860) 412-7500 x7512
Bousquet, Mabelle
Cafeteria Maintainer
(860) 412-7500 x7513
Calixto, Rafael
Interim Principal
(860) 412-7500 x7550
Camerota-MacNeill, Esther
School Psychologist
(860) 412-7500 x7515
Carchia, Donna
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7508
Carter, David
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7517
Crawford, Wesley
Instructor, Carpentry
(860) 412-7500 x7507
Cochran, Jack
Instructor, Physical/Health
(860) 412-7500 X7578
Coderre, Elizabeth
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7521
Coporale, Kristy
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7536
Cournoyer, Cheryl
Clerical
(860) 412-7500 x7511
Curtis, Vicki
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 412-7500 x7527
Daigle, Meghan
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7503
Daigle, Pamela
Cafeteria Maintainer
(860) 412-7500 x7513
DeGray, Roger
Instructor, Physical/Health
(860) 412-7500 x7530
DePietro, Fred
Department Head, Electronics Technology
(860) 412-7500 x7531
DiFormato, Brooke
Instructor, Science / Athletic Coordinator
(860) 412-7500 x7557
Fitzpatrick, Michael
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Formiglio, Anthony
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 412-7500 x7535
Gallow, James
Department Head, Carpentry
(860) 412-7500 x7537
Gazzola, Chris
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 412-7500 x7565
Gerber, Laura
Counselor
(860)-412-7500 x7828
Goodwin, Kristin
Counselor
(860) 412-7500 x7518
Green, Cassandra
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7827
Green, Cherie
Instructor, Sustainable Architecture
(860) 412-7500 x7827
Grzych, David
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 412-7500 x7562
Hallam, Ellen
Counselor
(860) 412-7500 x7547
Hardell, Jay
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 412-7500 x7560
Harmyk, Peter
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 412-7500 x7549
Hawes, Andrew
Instructor, Masonry
(860) 412-7500 x7529
Hayden, Elliott
Department Head, Masonry
(860) 412-7500 x7539
Hoyt, Melissa
Instructor, Special Education
(860)-412-7500 x7520
Jewell, Sarah
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7801
Johnson, Jamie
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7542
Kovacs, Alan
Security
(860) 412-7500 x7585
LaMontagne, Todd
Library Media Specialist
(860) 412-7500 x7558
Lemaire, Lisa
Clerical
(860) 412-7500 x7571
McColgan, Patrick
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 412-7500 x7548
Milton, Timothy
Department Head, Precision Machining Technology
(860) 412-7500 x7551
Mizak, Drew
Department Head, General Education
(860) 412-7500 x7599
Mongeau, Jessica
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7541
Morales, Eddie
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7528
Morin, William
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 412-7500 x7554
Morton, Deborah
Head Cook
(860) 412-7500 x7513
Munley, Kristi
Instructor, Art
(860) 412-7500 x7871
Murdock, John
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 412-7500 x7561
Murphy, John
Security
(860) 412-7500 x7555
Murray, Michelle
Instructor, Physical/Health
(860) 412-7500 x7556
Navarro, Rolando
Assistant Principal
(860)-412-7500 x7525
Norman, Jennifer
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7574
Orcutt, Mathew
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 412-7500 x7505
Ouillette, Ryan
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7559
Papuga, Matthew
Student Achievement Intervention Lab
(860) 412-7500 x7596
Paris, Anne
Instructor, Science
(860) 412-7500 x7563
Pascone, John
Department Head, Related
860-412-7500 x7566
Pascone, Kimberly
Dean of Students
(860) 412-7500 x7523
Petricola, Dennis
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Piccione, Daniel
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 412-7500 x7567
Pimenta, Julie
Instructor, Social Studies.
(860) 412-7500 x7576
Rainey, Martha
Director of Counseling and Admissions
(860) 412-7500 x7570
Reynolds, Cindy
Clerical
(860) 412-7500 x7501
Rich, Jesse
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(860) 412-7500 x7516
Ross, Darlene
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Roswell, Paula
Instructor, Art
(860) 412-7500 x7564
Salisbury, Gayle
School Nurse
(860) 412-7500 x7572
Senuta, Thomas
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(860) 412-7500 x7524
Simpanen, Wade
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Stachura, Tammy
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7540
Sullivan, Christopher
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 412-7500 x7581
Suplicki, Stanley
Building Maintenance
(860) 412-7500 x7577
Wright, Cynthia
Instructor, English
(860) 412-7500 x7544
Zajac, Richard
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 412-7500 x7568
Zipoli, Domenick
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 412-7500 x7580
Zurowski, Stefan
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(860) 412-7500 x7519

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan: 2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>